Weekly Planning List

These are compiled by Dublin City Council on an area-by-area basis.

The Weekly List is a list by electoral area of planning applications and decisions. The Weekly List also provides a list of applications and decisions regarding Section 5s and social housing exemption certificate applications.

Click below to view or download weekly lists of planning applications and decisions.

To view current outdoor event licence applications click here

Electoral Area 1 = South East Rathmines, Rathgar, Terenure, Ringsend, Irishtown, Pearse Street and the South East Inner City.

Area 1- Planning lists - Week 15 2024
Area 1- Planning lists - Week 14
Area 1- Planning lists - Week 13 2024
Area 1 - Planning lists - Week 12
Area 1 - Planning lists - Week 11
Area 1- Planning lists - Week 10
Area 1- Planning lists - Week 9 2024
Area 1- Planning lists - Week 8 2024

Electoral Area 2 = South Central Ballyfermot, Inchicore, Crumlin, Drimnagh, Walkinstown, the Liberties and the South West inner city.

Area 2 - Planning lists - Week 15
Area 2 - Planning lists - Week 14
Area 2 - Planning lists - Week 13 2024
Area 2 - Planning lists - Week 12 2024
Area 2 - Planning lists - Week 11
Area 2 - Planning lists - Week 10
Area 2 - Planning lists - Week 9 2024
Area 2 - Planning lists - Week 8 2024

Electoral Area 3 = Central Cabra, Broadstone, North Wall, Drumcondra, Ballybough, Phibsboro and the North City centre.

Area 3 - Planning lists - Week 15
Area 3 - Planning lists - Week 14
Area 3 - Planning lists - Week 13 2024
Area 3 - Planning lists - Week 12 2024
Area 3 - Planning lists - Week 11
Area 3 - Planning lists - Week 10
Area 3 - Planning lists - Week 9 2024
Area 3 - Planning lists - Week 8 2024

Electoral Area 4 = North West Ballymun, Finglas, Glasnevin North.

Area 4 - Planning lists - Week 15
Area 4 - Planning lists - Week 14
Area 4 - Planning lists - Week 13 2024
Area 4 - Planning lists - Week 12 2024
Area 4 - Planning lists - Week 11
Area 4 - Planning lists - Week 10
Area 4 - Planning lists - Week 9 2024
Area 4 - Planning lists - Week 8 2024

Electoral Area 5 = North Central Kilbarrack, Raheny, Donaghamede, Coolock, Clontarf, East Wall and Fairview, as well as parts of Santry and Whitehall.

Area 5 - Planning lists - Week 15
Area 5 - Planning lists - Week 14
Area 5 - Planning lists - Week 13 2024
Area 5 - Planning lists - Week 12 2024
Area 5 - Planning lists - Week 11
Area 5 - Planning lists - Week 10
Area 5 - Planning lists - Week 9 2024
Area 5 - Planning lists - Week 8 2024
Contact Details

Planning Department

Telephone Number